Inter School Competitions
G.M.P.S. MONTHLY REPORT - ACTIVITIES
01.11.2022 to 30.11.2022
Inter School Competitions
05.11.2022 Inter- School Tech Extravaganza- TINKERERS 2022-23 Ambience Public School, Safdarjung Enclave, New Delhi 3rd position in the Event : Technozarre (App Designing), Naman Singh Rawat-VIII A & Lalit Raj Meena-VIII A Teacher incharge: Ms.Mamta Sharma
10.11.2022 & 11.11.2022 Inter School Competition ‘SVMC 2022’ Cambridge Foundation School, Rajouri Garden, New Delhi 10.11.2022 3rd Position : Entreprenuriat – Disha-XII-A, Khushi Bano –XII-C, Ms.Sonal Sikka 3rd Position : Web-O-Code - Radhika – X-B, Mr.Rajiv Anand 11.11.2022 2nd position : Chronicles of Sprites – Avi Sharma – VI-A, Ms.Monika 3rd Position : Holographic Voyage – Naman – VIII-A, Ms.Ruchi Jaryal
12.11.2022 Inter School Competition ‘FLUX 2022’ S.D.Public School, Pitampura, New Delhi 2nd Position : Geomagic Mandalas : Shriya Rana – VIII-B, Incharge – Ms.Ruchi Jaryal
15.11.2022 Inter School Competition ‘Prayaas’ N.K.Bagrodia Public School, Sec-4, Dwarka, New Delhi Raconteur (Story telling Comp.) : Arjit Pandey-Pre-Primary-C, Incharge – Incharge – Pre-Pri.Deptt.
23.11.2022 Inter School Competition ‘Greek-a-Hertz’ St.Marks Sr.Sec.School, Meera Bagh, New Delhi Imagica Innovation : 2nd position - 1.Saksham Singh –XI-B, 2.Kritika-XIA, Incharge – Mr.RajivAnand Snapshot : Special Prize – Mohit Sahni & Abhishek Kumar-XI-B
G.M.P.S. MONTHLY REPORT - ACTIVITIES
01.10.2022 to 31.10.2022
Inter School Competitions
15.10.2022 Inter School Competition ‘Euphoria’ DAV Public School, Sahibabad, 2 nd Position in Data Analyst : Prabhleen Kaur, - X, Komal-X , Incharge – Ms.Mamta Sharma

Consolation position in Technofrenzy : Vanshika Choudhary – IX, Akshita Phore -IX , Incharge : Ms.Monika Lamba
19.10.2022 Inter School Competition ‘Interact’ Mount Carmel School, Anand Niketan, New Delhi 2 nd Position in Fancy Dress : Arjit Pandey – Pre-Primary C – Incharge – Pre-Primary teachers
21.10.2022 Inter School Competition ‘Manthan’ Birla Divya Jyoti School, Matigara, Siliguri 3 rd Position in Judges Choice category, Event – Creative Writing : Ritika Rai-XI-B, Incharge – Ms.Swati Bose
G.M.P.S. MONTHLY REPORT – ACTIVITIES
01.09.2022 to 30.09.2022
01.09.2022 Shabda (The Word Within): A Kabir Consciousness Unconference (Online held on 16.07.2022) Sunbeam English School Bhagwanpur, Varanasi (Online) Moulded Clay : Critics Choice Award – One Shield and Certificates - Parul-XII-A and Vinay-XI-B, Incharge – Ms.Swati Bose
28.09.2022 Inter School SDG Fest Ahlcon International School, Mayur Vihar (Online) Expression For Action - Act it out : 1st Position : Arjit Pandey - Pre-Primary, Incharge – Pre-Primary deptt.
Jai Ho Celebrating Champs (Enactment on Buddha) - Encouragement position : Bisman-VII A, Maahi-VII A, Kavya Dubey-VII B, Eshika Nirwan-VII B
Incharges : Ms.Parhelika Sharma and Ms.Khushhali Agrawal
G.M.P.S. MONTHLY REPORT – ACTIVITIES
(01.08.2022 to 31.08.2022)
01.08.2022 Inter School Comp. ‘Sankalan of Witpicks’ Kalka Public School, Alaknanda,New Delhi Design.APK (Android App Designing) Computer Sc. Junior : 3rd Position, Naman S Rawat-VIII A
Incharge – Ms.Mamta Sharma
Jugaad Instruments - Music Senior : 1st Position – Dhruv – XB, Incharge- Mr.Nikhil Parihar
Create Genre Shifting Star Stoof Movie Trailer English Senior : Appreciation : Deepanshu Kutniyal – XII-B, Devashish – XII-B – Incharge –Ms.Swati Bose
Create A Book Trailer - English Junior : 3rd Position – Avishi Tanwar VII A, Lakshita Choudhary - VI B Incharge-Ms.Preeti Chawla
06.08.2022 Inter School Comp. ‘Explorika’ Bal Bharati Public School, Rohini 2nd Position in the Event : Bioinfographic – 1.Sushree Suman Senapaty-XI-B, 2.Harshita Sharma-XI-B, Incharge – Ms.Kamia Tanwar
12.08.2022 Inter School Comp. ‘Dream Parliament’ Mahavir Sr.Model School,G.T.Karnal Road, New Delhi Our school stood 3rd for Dream parliament and stood 1st in the Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment
Event incharge: Parhelika Sharma & Namrata Vashishth
Student Name: Gouhar-IX-A
14.08.2022 All India Inter School Science Competition (12th International Science Conference of the World Science Congress World Science Congress, Jadhavpur, University, Kolkata (Online) 2nd Position in Quiz Competition in Group B – Gouhar Chopra-IX-A 3rd Position in Quiz Competition in Group A – Ishita Gandharv –VII-B
Incharge-Ms.Namrata Vashishth
30.08.2022 Inter School Competition ‘Unnat 2022’ Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar, New Delhi 1st Position in Katputhali Ke Saath Mann Ki Baat : Bisman-VII-A, Hazel Chopra-VII-A, Incharge – Ms.Ravita Tandon
3rd Position in Third Dimension : Jenita Miglani –V-B, Incharge-Ms.Mamta Sharma
20.05.2022 Inter School Brum Dutt Memorial Competition (Online)Cambridge Foundation School, Rajouri Garden,New Delhi 2nd Position - Kingdom Animilia - Yazhini Sai Sree M -PREP-A, Incharge-Ms.Rekha Negi

1st Position -- Commentaire- Adwika Gautam –XII –B & Lakshay Rajput-XII-B, Incharge-Mr.Akhil

Appreciation - Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav- Ishika Goel-XII-A, Incharge- Ms.Suman Sharma

3rd Position - Reggage Rap- Dolly Mishra – IX-A & Vedangi Dubey -IX-A, Incharge- Ms.Namrata

Appreciation – Fictilicious- Avi Sharma-VI-A, Incharge- Ms.Swati Bose

3rd Position – Yogyan- Arnav Singh – IV -A, Incharge- Mr.Akhil & Mr.Param